?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Five questions about [insert character]!

Ok, I have to admit I don't really expect anyone to answer this, but maybe I'm going to be surprised???

Five questions about [insert character]!
Snurched from saphirablue who's got this from [info]somehowunbroken 

Name a character from one of the following fandoms and I'll give you:

(a) Three facts about them from my personal fanon.
(b) A reason he/she sucks.
(c) A reason he/she is amazing.
(d) Five things that I'd like to see happen to them.
(e) Five people that I can't ship that character with and why.

Current Fandoms: True Blood (the series AND the books (especially the books ;) ), Blood Ties, Forever Knight (yea, I know that's oooold), SGU, Criminal Minds, Fringe, Eureka, Twilight
 
Past Fandoms (my knowledge of the characters might not be too good with some of those fandoms): SG1, Deep Space 9, Voyager, Highlander, Highlander - The Raven, Babylon 5, Buffy - The Vampire Slayer, Angel

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
saphirablue
Dec. 13th, 2010 07:08 pm (UTC)
Ui, I don't know your current fandoms (except Twilight) so most characters will be from your old ones:

Jakob (Twilight)
Teal'c (SG-1)
Jadzia (DS9)
Harry Kim (Voyager)
Joe Dawson (Highlanger)
Amanda (Highlander - The Raven)
Kosh (Babylon 5)
Buffy (Buffy)
Cordelia (Angel)
angelmercy_nika
Dec. 15th, 2010 05:15 am (UTC)
phuuuu there's some reeeally hard ones! Hope you let me think about it a little bit!!

Come to think of it: what exactly does "my personal fanon" mean?? (yea, call me stupid, but it's 6am and I've only slept 2hrs this night :( ... can't think straight right now!)
angelmercy_nika
Dec. 16th, 2010 11:42 am (UTC)
ok, wikipedia says fanon=fanfiction?? Can that be right?? Well I've never written any fanfiction about any characters in specific but well, let's see...

let's do this one by one, ok and I'll leave the "fanon" thing out until you explain it to me ;)

JAKOB:

A reason he/she sucks: hmmm... in my opinion there isn't really a reason that he sucks... he doesn't ... maybe, if you don't like that, you could say it is because he tries to win Bella for himself.

A reason he/she is amazing: he changes in this cute, big, teddy-looking werewolf :)

5 things that I'd like to see happen to him:
hmmm... that's a hard one. 5???
.)In an AU I'd love to see him and Bella starting a relationship (poor edward *gg*)
.)If you stick with the books, I'd love to see him with a grown Renesmee. I'm really curious and so I'd love to see how their future evolves.
.)I'd like to see him stay in his wolf form for several years and then come back and adapt to the changes that happened in the time he was gone. (does that make sense??)
.)I'd like to see some more of him and the pack in general.
.)Maybe I'd even like to see some more of him an Leah ... maybe...

5 people I can't ship this character with and why:
.) Edward ... they'd kill each other!
.) Lauren ... I just can't picture those 2
.) Jessica ... same as with Lauren
.) Renee ... Bella's mom ... just doesn't work
.) Rose ... vampire ... no more to say!

---------------
---------------

TEAL'C

a reason he/she sucks: because he leaves his family behind on chulak when he goes to earth.

a reason he/she is amazing: I just really like this character! It would be too much to list all the reasons here :)

5 things that I'd like to see happen to them:
phuuuuu, good question? erm, I honestly can't think of anything right now, but if I come up with something I'll tell you!

5 people that I can't ship that character with:
.) Mitchell
.) Sam
.) Gen. Hammond
for all 3 simply because I can't/don't want to imagine what that'd be like.
hmm... does it really have to be 5?? cause I can't think of any other characters right now.

------------------
------------------

JADZIA

haahh.... one of my favorites :)

a reason he/she sucks: none ... really: NONE!!

a reason he//she is amazing: she's got a great character and I like the mix of her character and Dax's character.

5 things that I'd like to see happen to him/her:
.) not getting killed by Gul Dukat
.) presume she doesn't get killed, I'd like to see her have a child with worf
.) ok, we're talking about jadzia here, but I'd also love to see more stories about Dax's previous hosts
... ok, let's stick with those 3 for now :)

5 people I cant ship this character with:
.) Quark
.) O'Brien
.) Odo
... well and that's about that

------------------------
------------------------
ok, I'll continue this later (you really picked a loooot of characters!) ... gotta get back to work again!
saphirablue
Dec. 19th, 2010 05:30 pm (UTC)
I so agree with you on 2 & 3 of Jakob and your answers regarding Jadzia: I second them to the last dot! :) And now I want to see DS9 again!
angelmercy_nika
Dec. 21st, 2010 07:49 pm (UTC)
Yea, since I wrote the answers to Jadzia I want to see DS9 again too!!! Pity that it's not being aired on any channel I have :(
saphirablue
Dec. 22nd, 2010 07:35 pm (UTC)
I hear ya!
saphirablue
Dec. 19th, 2010 05:27 pm (UTC)
Fanon is something you personally think is true for a character. It isn't canon - maybe there are some small hints to it in canon but nothing is confirmed. Clear?
angelmercy_nika
Dec. 21st, 2010 07:50 pm (UTC)
erm... well, I get the meaning ... but... what am I supposed to write there????? I think I'm gonna have to think about this a little bit longer :S
saphirablue
Dec. 22nd, 2010 07:36 pm (UTC)
That's the interesting part! What you think about this character... No problem.
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Teresa Jones